About Me

My photo
Blogs for gundam fans ~ Even though not that frequent updating, but will try my best to put my blog in better shape ~ ^^ Some of the my gunpla are built according from other sources such as Dengeki Hobby, Hobby Japan & other modeling sites. Feel free to leave comments on my blog, so that I could improve 'em. =)

Thursday, June 3, 2010

MG RF - Armors up !

Title says it all. =)

Done for the left arm. & please ignore that guy's face behind it. ^^"


It was quite an excitement yet annoying to panel line each armors 1 at a time then snap 'em on to it.

Supposedly should have done at the same day but camera isn't at my possession that moment, so I just continue 'til I get the camera back.


Finished working on the right leg + some progresses on the left leg.

Yeah again, another pause. This time I was kinda busy at that moment, visiting friend's brother engagement, & a bad stomach ache. Ouch.

Anyway, I continue the next day afterward & done for the left leg.


Great panel lines all hidden... Clear armors wasn't that good either.. Gonna ditch the idea using the clear armors though.


Is it just me or the horn can't fit well ? I mean kinda loose & sometimes lean backward.

It's almost midnight when I completed armors up ~ Haha... ^^"


Can see the tidy panel line right ? Must do a good job on this. =)


I just love that visor on its forehead. Way better than using foil stickers.


Silver details under it's neck. Tough job that ends up hidden. Oh well.


Slightly visible on the pipes at the shoulders.


Woot short post today. Well today I think gonna start decal-ling then after that to the weaponry.

=)

5 comments:

ZoiDieCT ArchAeA said...

woot quick armoring up there XD now the sleek red guy is ready now XD

Syful said...

i miss my blue frame =.='

Evaritus Lau said...

@Zoid,

Now the most tough work; decal-ling.

@Syful,

Huh? Belum buat ar ?

FreedomWen said...

Though the touch panel lining got covered up still it shows how much effort you put in it. Keep it up! XD

Evaritus Lau said...

@Wen,

Only those can still visibly seen from some point of view.